Graduation Ceremony

 

Graduation ceremony of the Faculty of Georesources and Materials
Engineering

On June 8, 2012, the graduation ceremony of the Faculty of Georesources and Material Engineering took
place in the Aula I in the Main Building of RWTH Aachen .

The faculty congratulated:

Graduates of the Faculty of Georesources and Materials Engineering
Benjamin Moritz Adam Jan Nikolas Asbach Marina Ivanova Atzeva Simon Baer Hannes Bartl
Dennis Manuel Batra Alba Luna Battaglia Bloch Christian Beckhausen Michael Martinus Belde Johannes Frederik Belde
Mattias Gunter Berwanger Bianca Coline Biehl Markus Bier Georg Blum Johannes Josef Böcker
Sophie Borner Manuel Bornhöfft Michael Brauers André Britz Tobias Brögelmann
Benjamin Jakob Bruisten Michael Buijzen Rosanna Burkhardt Sascha Buthmann Cheng Chang
Kevin Christmann Erdogan Coskun Julia Czernin Markus Dammers Martin Minh Tung Dang
Wendelin Deibert Florian Deutz Miroslav Dobromirov Dobrev Benedikt Matthias Dolzer Mathias Dopatka
Sarah Dressen Chaowei Du Bernhard Viktor Düppenbecker Caio DŽAragona M. Prado Sven Eichler
Nina Britta Fietz Matthias Finken Nikolas Freese Gero Friedrich Patrick Friedrichs
Peter Funken Magdalena Galindez Marco Gehlen Vera Maria Gier Nikolaos Gkeleris
David Georg Gottstein Thorben Christian Graff Andreas Frank Greven Anne Marinka Grigoleit Seda Gümüs
Johann Haas Phillip Haas Nicolas Hagemann Birte Lena Hauser Izabella Noemi Havrilla
Kai He Jianxun He Kirsten Hellmann Julia Jeanette Hesselmann Thi Anh Mai Hong
Jochen Hürtgen Sarah Illguth Jhonson Jhonson David Adam Joop Katharina Anna Kaczmarek
Christopher Kämper Michael Kettermann Gabriele Kilka Dae-Soo Kim Achim Knörchen
Holger Koch Winfried Patrick Koch Benjamin Ködel Martin Koppelberg Philippa Therese Köppl
Jens Korte Maren Kraushaar Eva-Maria Krejci Markus Wilhelm Krieger Nicole Margot Kuckartz
Markus Tobias Kühbach Jessica Langert Dennis Laux Isabel Christina Sophie Lenzen Sebastian Christoph Leuchter
Yinchao Li Bernd Michael Liebeck Michael Logen Elena Löwen Jan Christoph Lubbe
Huan Ma Monika Machon Matthias Metzger Rebecca Möller Sarah Mühle
Holger Müller Lara Naurath Eva Nebel Jens Arne Nellessen Kilian Karl Hermann Neubert
Heiko Nolting Marin Robert Emil Nowotka Frederik Orth Christoph Overs Kemal-Tunahan Özdal
Mehmet Ozan Özel Margarita Panayotova Matthias Pankert Georg Josef Parma Zongrui Pei
Stefan Pietralla Julia Verena Pöplau Ilma Rahmatika Laily Melina Anna Elisa Rauschenbach Stephanie Suzanne Reinartz
Hannah Reith Karsten Reuters Felix Riederer Marie Rigault Daniel Rippen
Irina Rokotyanskaya Julian Rosin Andreas Rudersdorf Benjamin Rüsing Adrian Karl-Gustav Rüskamp
Lena Sattler Alexander Tobias Sawatzki Gabriel Schenke Lotta Luise Schmachtenberg Carlo Schneider
Stefan Henning Schneider Leander Schulte David Schumacher Philip Schütten Lita Schwab
Stephan Schweiger Bin Shen Deborah Stephan Paul Marian Stertz Andreas Stieben
Nicolas Benjamin Stoltz Marc Holger Walter Josef Strämke Nicola Julia Sulke Adam David Szurdak Verena Mirjam Taschbach
Swantje Thiele Christian Thommes Rumen Veselinov Tinkov Denitza Doneva Tinkova Matthias Toups
Thomas Sebastian Träger Michael Umbach Kathrin Unruh Karina Seriojeva Valkanova Hanno Wolfgang Henning Vogel
Daniel Voßenkaul Benedikt Karl Voußen Anna Stefanie Wagner Melanie Walter Weilin Wang
Meimei Wang Bastian Weber Martin Weingarten Stefanie Wiesner Jonas Andre Philippe Winandy
Marco Berthold Wintz Katharina Wohlfart Guixuan Wu Guowei Xu Chencheng Xu
Peng Yan Dingshun Yan Xian Yang Gengchen Yang Yao Yao
Thair Zaia Timm Erik Ziehm Roman Ziemons

Doctoral Students from the Faculty of Georesources and Materials Engineering
Ahmed Mohammed Hasan Abdulkadhim Roland Aeckersberg Ulises Alfaro Mercado Philipp Antrett Christian Arnhardt
Adil Atiser Fuchen Bai Andre Wilhelm Banning Myagmarsuren Bayanmunkh Elisabeth Johanna Becker
Stephan Becker Irene Ortrun Blumenstein-Weingartz Sonja Brühl Oliver Wilhelm Bülters Matthias Bünck
Claudia Christine Büttner Marion Calcagnotto Harald Dackweiler Antonio Eduardo de Amaral Melo Medeiros Eric Drüppel
Olivier Frederic Jean-Babtiste Dubois Esra Erdem Thomas Felauer Kerstin Frische Marina Gaastra
Drazen Gajic Thomas Gebhardt Tim Georgi-Maschler Ronald Gillner Viola Alexandra Goldbach
Gerhard Gräf Marcel Grünbein Christoph Grützner Xiaobo Gu Birte Hansen
Silke Harksen Ulrike Hecht Susanne Hesse Mohamad Riza Iskandar Kaiyun Jiang
Elena Vladimirovna Jipnang Njamen Reiner Jorewitz Hayato Katsu Gerald Klaus Andreas Klausmann
Mirko Jan Hendrik Kleingries Frederik Knauf Roger Koitzsch Helmut Kölpin Johannes Heinrich Krings
Xiaoli Li Alexander Lob Claus Lochbichler Yaping Lü Jayadi Lukito
Andreas Lützerath Fiona Mavroudis Helge Hubert Mees Martin Mertens Marco Möller
Ali Naderi Beni Susanne Nelskamp Martin Norden Niels Pasligh Oliver Pikhard
Frédéric Pol Martin Thomas Pudlik Gustavo Arturo Quirós Araya Thomas Reeswinkel Manuela Reichelt
Patrick Maria Riefer Gesche Riesner Doty Dewi Risanti Peter Rosner Jenny Rudnizki
Victoria Frederike Sachse Alireza Saeed-Akbari Semiramis Saeed-Akbari Tobias Sauter Michael Schirmer
Bärbel Schlögl Carolin Schmidt-Wygasch Hideki Shimahara Peng Song Rohit Soni
Giovanni Spagnoli Sonja Stratemeier Babak Taleb-Araghi Anna Alexandra Vackiner Heinz Günter Valder
Cristian Raul Vintila Christiane vom Bauer-Efferen Simon Voß Daniel Vreydal Eric Wanko
Lin Yang Claudio Renato Zambaldi Barbara Zeislmair Bingbing Zhao Jian Zhou